Monthly Archives: August 2019

Adolphe Menjou

Name: Adolphe Menjou

AKA: Adolphe Jean Menjou

Born: 18-Feb-1890

Birthplace: Pittsburgh, PA

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Actor

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: A Farewell to Arms

Adolph Zukor

Name: Adolph Zukor

AKA:

Born: 7-Jan-1873

Birthplace: Ricse, Hungary

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Business, Film/TV Producer

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Founder of Paramount Pictures

Adolph Sutro

Name: Adolph Sutro

AKA: Adolph Heinrich Joseph Sutro

Born: 29-Apr-1830

Birthplace: Aachen, Prussia

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Politician, Business, Philanthropist

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: San Francisco mayor, 1895-97

Adolph Rupp

Name: Adolph Rupp

AKA: Adolph Frederick Rupp

Born: 2-Sep-1901

Birthplace: Halstead, KS

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Basketball

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Kentucky Head Coach, 1930-72

Adolph Ochs

Name: Adolph Ochs

AKA: Adolph Simon Ochs

Born: 12-Mar-1858

Birthplace: Cincinnati, OH

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Publisher

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: New York Times Publisher, 1896-1936

Adolph Green

Name: Adolph Green

AKA:

Born: 2-Dec-1914

Birthplace: Bronx, NY

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Songwriter, Playwright

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Singin’ in the Rain

Adolph Dubs

Name: Adolph Dubs

AKA:

Born: 4-Aug-1920

Birthplace: Chicago, IL

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Diplomat

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: US Ambassador to Afghanistan, 1978-79

Adolph Coors

Name: Adolph Coors

AKA: Adolph Herman Joseph Kohrs

Born: 4-Feb-1847

Birthplace: Wuppertal, Germany

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Business

Party Affiliation: Republican

Nationality: United States

Description: Founder of Coors Brewery

Adolph Caesar

Name: Adolph Caesar

AKA:

Born: 5-Dec-1933

Birthplace: Harlem, NY

Gender: Male

Race: Black

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Actor

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: A Soldier’s Story

Adolph Bandelier

Name: Adolph Bandelier

AKA: Adolph Francis Alphonse Bandelier

Born: 6-Aug-1840

Birthplace: Bern, Switzerland

Gender: Male

Race: White

Sexual Orientation: Straight

Occupation: Anthropologist

Party Affiliation:

Nationality: United States

Description: Native cultures of the American southwest

Powered by WordPress